1500 Edgar Ave Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,538
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Edgar Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $123,333, approximately $80 per square foot. 1500 Edgar Ave is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School, St Mary School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
First Mid Illinois Bank & Trust Na
Bought by
Diener Lamar Jay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,649
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$53,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2005
Sold by
Gorden Robert W and Luesse Shawn J
Bought by
Gorden Luesse Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diener Lamar Jay | -- | Coles County Title | |
| Gorden Luesse Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diener Lamar Jay | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,358 | $27,745 | $1,522 | $26,223 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $24,772 | $1,359 | $23,413 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $24,363 | $1,337 | $23,026 |
| 2021 | $2,136 | $22,378 | $2,000 | $20,378 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $23,186 | $2,072 | $21,114 |
| 2019 | $279 | $3,000 | $2,000 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $275 | $3,000 | $2,000 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $274 | $3,000 | $2,000 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $269 | $3,000 | $2,000 | $1,000 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $3,000 | $2,000 | $1,000 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $3,000 | $2,000 | $1,000 |
| 2013 | $1,488 | $3,000 | $2,000 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map