1500 Elm Ave Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $789,010
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Elm Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $720,003, approximately $314 per square foot. 1500 Elm Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Northbrook Junior High School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Nowogrodzki Dora F Potekin
Bought by
Dora Felisa Nowogrodzki Declaration Of Trust and Nowogrodzki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Potekin Richard
Bought by
Nowogrodzki Dora F Potekin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2020
Sold by
Master Investing Corporation
Bought by
Nowogrodzki Dora F Potekin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Keator Susan N
Bought by
Master Investing Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Keator Nancy D and Nancy D Keator Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dora Felisa Nowogrodzki Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nowogrodzki Dora F Potekin | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Master Investing Corp | $475,000 | First American Title | |
| Keator Nancy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nowogrodzki Dora F Potekin | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,037 | $67,000 | $15,490 | $51,510 |
| 2024 | $11,037 | $56,000 | $14,383 | $41,617 |
| 2023 | $12,409 | $56,000 | $14,383 | $41,617 |
| 2022 | $12,409 | $56,000 | $14,383 | $41,617 |
| 2021 | $11,082 | $44,358 | $11,617 | $32,741 |
| 2020 | $10,860 | $44,358 | $11,617 | $32,741 |
| 2019 | $10,544 | $48,745 | $11,617 | $37,128 |
| 2018 | $9,998 | $42,692 | $10,234 | $32,458 |
| 2017 | $9,739 | $42,692 | $10,234 | $32,458 |
| 2016 | $9,160 | $42,692 | $10,234 | $32,458 |
| 2015 | $9,619 | $40,603 | $8,574 | $32,029 |
| 2014 | $9,189 | $40,603 | $8,574 | $32,029 |
| 2013 | $8,905 | $40,603 | $8,574 | $32,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map