$817,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026

1500 Fox Chase Dr Sewickley, PA 15143

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,254 Sq Ft
1.04 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$192 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

81 on Market

Highlights

  • French Provincial Architecture
  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Marshall Elementary School Rated A+
  • Wood Flooring
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

About This Home

As of April 2026

Incredible opportunity to own this lovely custom-built home on a 1+ acre lot in North Allegheny SD. Thoughtfully designed, this expansive home greets you into a two-story entry with a curved staircase to set the tone. Formal living and dining rooms ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, two islands with plenty of storage, a walk-in pantry, and a sun-filled seating area that flows seamlessly into the family room with gas fireplace & backyard views. The primary suite offers exceptional space and flexibility, complete with dual walk-in closets and a private, captive office with custom built-ins and filled with natural light. Additional bedrooms are generously sized with excellent storage, complemented by a second-floor laundry designed for convenience. The finished lower level provides an expansive game room and multiple storage areas. A three-car attached garage, dual HVAC systems, and professional landscaping complete this impressive home, offering comfort, functionality, and timeless appeal on a rare one-acre setting. Freshly painted exterior and in immaculate condition. Electric car charger outlet in garage. Fabulous location being only mins to I297/I79, shopping and more. Marshall Elementary + Marshall Middle School. Original owners.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Zita Billmann

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Listed on: 01/15/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,577

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 1.04 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • French Provincial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,254 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Window Treatments
  • Window Screens
  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,577

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

1.04 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Franklin Park
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0357
  • Lot Size: 1.0357
  • Subdivision Name: Fox Chase
  • Directions: North on I 79 to the Wexford Exit, left at the exit onto Route 910, right onto Fox Chase Drive, home will be on the right.
  • Architectural Style: French Provincial, Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Up Access
  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family/Living/Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Window Treatments
  • Window Features: Screens, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 14577.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2026
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Kavic Karen and Kavic Timothy N
Bought by
Vitovsky Mara and Vitovsky Mitchell Francis
Seller's Agent
Zita Billmann
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Leighton Smith II
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
List Price
$799,900
Sold Price
$817,000
Premium/Discount to List
$17,100
2.14%
Views
67

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.88%
Original Mortgage
$612,750
Outstanding Balance
$612,750
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,239

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $822,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $612,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $817,000 +2.1% $192 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Sale $799,900 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,527 $525,100 $90,300 $434,800
2024 $13,527 $525,100 $90,300 $434,800
2023 $13,527 $525,100 $90,300 $434,800
2022 $13,212 $525,100 $90,300 $434,800
2021 $13,212 $525,100 $90,300 $434,800
2020 $13,212 $525,100 $90,300 $434,800
2019 $12,852 $525,100 $90,300 $434,800
2018 $2,484 $525,100 $90,300 $434,800
2017 $12,613 $525,100 $90,300 $434,800
2016 $2,484 $525,100 $90,300 $434,800
2015 $2,484 $525,100 $90,300 $434,800
2014 $12,188 $525,100 $90,300 $434,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1736758

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 1345-P-00304-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.