1500 Greene Ave Brooklyn, NY 11237
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,339,000 - $1,807,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,700
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Greene Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11237 and is currently estimated at $1,520,667, approximately $563 per square foot. 1500 Greene Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 86K The Irvington School, J.H.S. 162 The Willoughby, and Success Academy Charter School-Nyc 10.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Lee Ding San and Lee Ding-San
Bought by
Ding San Lee As Trustee and Ding San Lee Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ding San Lee As Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,355 | $79,260 | $10,920 | $68,340 |
| 2025 | $2,331 | $84,780 | $10,920 | $73,860 |
| 2024 | $2,331 | $79,680 | $10,920 | $68,760 |
| 2023 | $2,211 | $70,440 | $10,920 | $59,520 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $63,060 | $10,920 | $52,140 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $62,040 | $10,920 | $51,120 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $65,700 | $10,920 | $54,780 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $10,239 | $2,050 | $8,189 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $9,672 | $1,724 | $7,948 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $9,134 | $2,199 | $6,935 |
| 2015 | $881 | $9,129 | $2,478 | $6,651 |
| 2014 | $881 | $9,031 | $2,939 | $6,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map