1500 Harmony Dr Racine, WI 53402
North Bay-Shorecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
928
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Harmony Dr, Racine, WI 53402 and is currently estimated at $217,803, approximately $234 per square foot. 1500 Harmony Dr is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Jerstad-Agerholm Elementary School, Horlick High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Noonan Ryan and Noonan Michelle
Bought by
Wills Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,227
Outstanding Balance
$121,195
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Lindh Jayme
Bought by
Noonan Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corporation
Bought by
Noonan Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,780
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Abraham Gerald W and Abraham Renee R
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,120
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wills Joshua | $143,000 | Landmark Title Of Racine | |
| Noonan Ryan | $61,500 | None Available | |
| Noonan Ryan | $118,900 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corporation | $118,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wills Joshua | $138,227 | |
| Previous Owner | Noonan Ryan | $96,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Noonan Ryan | $23,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Noonan Ryan | $95,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Cendant Mobility Financial Corporation | $95,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,152 | $179,400 | $20,800 | $158,600 |
| 2024 | $3,722 | $162,400 | $20,800 | $141,600 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $145,000 | $20,800 | $124,200 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $132,000 | $20,800 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $120,000 | $20,800 | $99,200 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $120,000 | $20,800 | $99,200 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $114,000 | $20,800 | $93,200 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $97,000 | $20,800 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $2,881 | $97,000 | $20,800 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $89,000 | $20,800 | $68,200 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $84,000 | $20,800 | $63,200 |
| 2014 | $2,650 | $84,000 | $20,800 | $63,200 |
| 2013 | $2,650 | $91,000 | $25,500 | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map