NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1500 Jacqueline Dr Yankton, SD 57078

Estimated Value: $286,000 - $333,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,018 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2025

Last sale price $294,900 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,896 / mo

85 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Fenced Yard
  • Patio
  • Yankton High School Rated 9+
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2025

This stunning split-level home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this property has room for everyone! Situated on a desirable corner lot, it boasts extensive updates to include new windows, paint inside and out, and most flooring updated throughout for a modern and move-in-ready feel. This home offers a functional design that maximizes space and creates a cozy yet open atmosphere. Offering 2 bedrooms on the main floor as well as a refreshed kitchen complete with a sit-up counter ample for 3, dining area, family room with a gas fireplace, living room and a full bath. Downstairs you will find an additional full bath as well as 2 bedrooms and your laundry room. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard complete with a playset and firepit area—perfect for family fun or entertaining. This home is ready to meet all your needs. Don't miss the chance to make it yours—schedule a tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deb Specht

Vision Real Estate Services Brokerage Phone: 605-664-5555 License #12813 Listed on: 01/09/2025

Co-Listed By

Lisa Williams

Vision Real Estate Services Brokerage Phone: 605-664-5555 License #NULL

Last Buyer's Agent

Mason Schramm

The Move Group License #NULL

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,010

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 7,893 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,018 Sq Ft Home
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Partial Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,010

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

7,893 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Style: Split Level
  • Property Features: Cul-de-Sac, Deck, Fenced Yard, Fireplace - Gas, Garage w/ Opener, Newer Shingles, Newer Windows, Patio, Radon Mitigation System, Sprinkler System, Storage Shed
  • Legal Description: W6' LT17 & All LT18 BLK 2 Tramps 2nd Addition, City and County of Yankton, SD
  • Not Included: 4 Arlo Camera's and Video doorbell. Video cameras are outside.
  • Personal Property Included: Stove, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer & Dryer, Garage Door Opener w/Remotes, Playset, Garden Shed, Window Binds, Kitchen Corner Shelf
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 211.55
  • Region: Yankton City Limits
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Electric Provider: NorthWestern Energy
  • Internet T V Phone Provide: MIDCO
  • Natural Gas Provider: MidAmerican Energy
  • Propane Provider: None
  • Property Purchase Contingency: Yes
  • Video Recording Device: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Number: 1
  • Fireplace Fuel: Gas
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished, Partial
  • Estimated Basement Sq Ft: 648
  • Sq Ft Fin Apx Above Grade: 1394
  • Sq Ft Fin Apx Bs: 624
  • Sq Ft Fin Apx Main: 1394
  • Sq Ft Fin Apx Total: 2018

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick Accent, Cement Board
  • Flood: Unverified
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage: 2 Car, Tuck Under

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.18
  • Parcel No: 78.810.002.180
  • Depth Feet: 97.45
  • Frontageft: 81
  • Geo Subdivision: SD
  • Lot Size Sf: 7893
  • Zoning: PUD

Tax Info

  • Owner Occupied Tax: Yes
  • Estimated Taxes: 3010
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2025
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Summerside Chelsea R and Summerside George S
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$294,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.67%
Views
63
Current Estimated Value
$303,113

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,213
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.58%
Original Mortgage
$265,410
Outstanding Balance
$264,257
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,856

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2018
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Hayes Luke and Hayes Lindsay
Bought by
Summerside Chelsea R and Summerside George S
Seller's Agent
Deb Specht
Vision Real Estate Services
Buyer's Agent
Deb Specht
Vision Real Estate Services
List Price
$194,500
Sold Price
$191,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-1.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%
Original Mortgage
$192,929
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2013
Closed on
Feb 10, 2014
List Price
$174,000
Sold Price
$169,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,800
-2.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.91%
Original Mortgage
$172,584
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Kolden Wayne M and Kolden Shellie B
Bought by
Haas Andrew

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Heine Dennis J and Heine Judith K
Bought by
Kolden Wayne and Kolden Shellie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Michaletti John J $295,000 Yankton Title
Michaletti John J $295,000 Yankton Title
Summerside Chelsea R $191,000 Yankton Title Company
Hayes Luke $169,500 Yankton Title
Haas Andrew $153,000 Yankton Title
Kolden Wayne $139,000 Yankton Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Michaletti John J $265,410
Closed Michaletti John J $265,410
Previous Owner Summerside Chelsea R $192,929
Previous Owner Hayes Luke $172,584
Previous Owner Kolden Wayne $111,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Sold $294,900 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Price Changed $294,900 -1.7% $146 / Sq Ft
01/09/2025 01/09/25 For Sale $299,900 +57.0% $149 / Sq Ft
05/04/2018 05/04/18 Sold $191,000 -1.8% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/21/2018 03/21/18 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2018 03/20/18 For Sale $194,500 +15.0% $96 / Sq Ft
02/10/2014 02/10/14 Sold $169,200 -2.8% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/28/2013 11/28/13 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2013 11/18/13 For Sale $174,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Meridian Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,365 $241,600 $18,600 $223,000
2024 $3,010 $241,600 $18,600 $223,000
2023 $2,993 $204,800 $18,600 $186,200
2022 $2,814 $192,900 $18,600 $174,300
2021 $2,807 $178,600 $18,600 $160,000
2020 $2,538 $178,600 $0 $0
2019 $2,405 $170,700 $0 $0
2018 $2,258 $170,700 $0 $0
2017 $2,224 $160,300 $0 $0
2016 -- $154,100 $0 $0
2015 -- $154,100 $0 $0
2014 -- $146,600 $0 $0
2013 -- $140,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Meridian Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 116557

Meridian Association of REALTORS®

APN: 78.810.002.180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.