1500 Massengale St Pflugerville, TX 78660
Western Gilleland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,487 - $395,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Massengale St, Pflugerville, TX 78660 and is currently estimated at $355,622, approximately $249 per square foot. 1500 Massengale St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Caldwell Elementary School, Pflugerville Middle School, and Pflugerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Tovar Joe M and Tovar Angie
Bought by
Sri Lankan Buddhist Association Inc At Austin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,400
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Flanagan Glenda R
Bought by
Tovar Joe M and Tovar Angie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,241
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lankan Buddhist Association Inc At Austin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tovar Joe M | -- | Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sri Lankan Buddhist Association Inc At Austin | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Sri Lankan Buddhist Association Inc At Austin | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tovar Joe M | $88,241 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,284 | $364,496 | $101,333 | $263,163 |
| 2023 | $1,633 | $155,675 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $141,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $128,657 | $25,000 | $224,197 |
| 2020 | $2,368 | $116,961 | $25,000 | $183,960 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $96,662 | $28,000 | $68,662 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $95,691 | $28,000 | $67,691 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $95,691 | $28,000 | $67,691 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $106,105 | $28,000 | $78,105 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $106,105 | $28,000 | $78,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map