NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $724,000 - $860,000

7 Beds
3 Baths
4,618 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2015

Current estimated payment $4,779 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Corner Lot
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Covered Deck
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2015

You don't want to miss this South Pocatello Executive home with amazing views! This well appointed ranch style home features high end finish throughout! The kitchen opens up to a great room with rocked gas fireplace and huge windows for maximum light and views of South Pocatello, including the Gap thru Inkom area. The kitchen features a pantry, granite countertops, and breakfast bar, dining area with views and opens to beautiful formal dining room. This home is fully finished with walk out basement, granite and tile throughout, two tone paint, four car garage, and tons of storage. The master suite features huge walk-in closet, master bath with his and hers vanities, huge walk-in shower, and large corner jetted tub. Large main floor laundry room with cupboards and sink/counter area with access to garage. This home sits on a large corner lot with fully fenced yard with vinyl fencing, huge covered deck with stunning views, and is beautifully landscaped. This is a must see and will satisfy even the most discriminating buyer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Wheelock

Premier Properties Real Estate Co. Listed on: 03/04/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non Member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,732

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Storage
  • Laundry on main level
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms | 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Fridge, Freezer, Shelves In Garage & Basement Tv's

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,732

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Finished, Full
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Subdivision Name: Countryside-Ban
  • Directions: BANNOCK HWY TO COUNTRY CLUB TO MOUNTAIN SHADOWS
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2319
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Formal Dining Room, Master Downstairs, Master Bath, Storage
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2299
  • Fireplace Features: 1, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4618
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4

• Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Sprinkler-Auto, Corner Lot, Low Traffic
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Deck, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 3 Stalls, Attached, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Irving Jr High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18730.8
  • Zoning Description: Bannock-Residential Suburban
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4731.6

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Indian Hills
  • HighSchool: Pocatello High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2015
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
List Price
$339,900
Current Estimated Value
$783,991

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.79%
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,249
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$606,742

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Croxall Daniel L and Croxall Holly Ann
Bought by
Staples Ryan F and Staples Karen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Croxall Daniel L and Croxall Holly Ann
Bought by
Croxall Daniel L and Croxall Holly Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$269,600
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Croxall Dan and Croxall Holly
Bought by
Croxall Daniel L and Croxall Holly Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$289,557
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Heritage Development Llc
Bought by
Croxall Dan and Croxall Holly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
4.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moore Tracy $231,000
Previous Owner Staples Ryan F $260,000
Previous Owner Croxall Daniel L $269,600
Previous Owner Croxall Daniel L $289,557
Previous Owner Croxall Dan $42,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2015 04/21/15 Sold -- -- --
04/06/2015 04/06/15 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2015 03/04/15 For Sale $339,900 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Snake River Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,448 $775,377 $81,000 $694,377
2024 $6,718 $682,149 $81,000 $601,149
2023 $7,488 $714,459 $81,000 $633,459
2022 $7,488 $508,122 $74,850 $433,272
2021 $6,405 $508,122 $74,850 $433,272
2020 $5,548 $455,069 $60,628 $394,441
2019 $6,535 $440,057 $74,850 $365,207
2018 $5,718 $359,398 $49,900 $309,498
2017 $5,674 $359,398 $49,900 $309,498
2016 $5,739 $359,398 $49,900 $309,498
2015 $5,910 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $305,663 $49,900 $255,763
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Snake River Regional MLS

MLS Number: 197373

Snake River Regional MLS

APN: RPCD5001700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.