NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $446,694 - $499,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,392 Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2021

Last sale price $405,000 $291 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,117 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2021

The true definition of curb appeal in the heart of Pompano Beach! Revitalized spacious 3 bedroom I 2 bathroom with split floor plan and tile throughout. This desirable kitchen is complete with rich dark cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite backsplash, and countertops. Natural light throughout with separate laundry room. Secluded corner lot with ample parking, carport, covered front porch/back patio, shed, and a grand fenced double door. Surveillance cameras geo-fencing the house with optional voice alerts when doors open/close. Roof, AC, and electrical panel were replaced in 2019. Close proximity to I-95, US-1, Beaches, Parks, Schools, Gyms, Shopping Centers, and all South Florida has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tefan Blake

Profound License #3346248 Listed on: 10/18/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Allianze RealtyGrp

PAK Home Realty License #3144802

PAK Home Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,908

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 6,880 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned RS-3

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,392 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484224190800

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Cresthaven 9 Rep 46 1 B Subdivision

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,908

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

6,880 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, None, Split Bedrooms
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1392.0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Fruit Trees, Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Covered, Carport, Driveway

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484224190800
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RS-3

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2908.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2021
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.71%
Current Estimated Value
$468,674

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,674
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.38%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2015
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
List Price
$187,000
Sold Price
$174,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-6.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.88%
Original Mortgage
$168,192
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Eretzor Investments Llc
Bought by
Hess Nathalie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Romain Inseul
Bought by
Eretzor Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Philippe Robert Jean and Philippe Alourdes Jean
Bought by
Romain Inseul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Philippe Robert Jean and Philippe Alourdes Jean
Bought by
Philippe Robert Jean and Philippe Alourdes Jean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Medailleu Irma B
Bought by
Philippe Robert Jean and Prophete Yvens

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,150
Interest Rate
8.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rosas Rafaela A Marinez $405,000 Nu World Title Llc
Sanichar Goberdhan $174,000 Assure America Title Company
Hess Nathalie $132,000 Roberto & Associates Title A
Eretzor Investments Llc $52,000 Universal Land Title Llc
Romain Inseul $275,000 Attorney
Philippe Robert Jean -- --
Philippe Robert Jean $77,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sanichar Goberdhan $168,192
Previous Owner Hess Nathalie $99,000
Previous Owner Romain Inseul $55,000
Previous Owner Romain Inseul $220,000
Previous Owner Philippe Robert Jean $70,000
Previous Owner Philippe Robert Jean $73,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/20/2021 12/20/21 Sold $405,000 -4.7% $291 / Sq Ft
11/20/2021 11/20/21 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2021 10/18/21 For Sale $425,000 +144.3% $305 / Sq Ft
11/20/2015 11/20/15 Sold $174,000 -7.0% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/21/2015 10/21/15 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2015 09/25/15 For Sale $187,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,379 $402,460 -- --
2025 -- $391,880 -- --
2024 $6,589 $380,840 -- --
2023 $6,589 $347,440 $0 $0
2022 $6,309 $337,330 $27,520 $309,810
2021 $3,000 $176,740 $0 $0
2020 $2,908 $174,300 $0 $0
2019 $2,853 $170,390 $0 $0
2018 $2,733 $167,220 $0 $0
2017 $2,586 $163,790 $0 $0
2016 $2,536 $160,430 $0 $0
2015 $3,003 $137,370 $0 $0
2014 $3,191 $139,070 $0 $0
2013 -- $134,970 $17,200 $117,770
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10305016

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-42-24-19-0800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.