1500 Postbridge Ct Arlington, TX 76012
West Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,371 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,214
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Postbridge Ct, Arlington, TX 76012 and is currently estimated at $532,343, approximately $165 per square foot. 1500 Postbridge Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Pope Elementary School, Shackelford J High School, and Lamar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $383,128 | $108,000 | $275,128 |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $383,128 | $108,000 | $275,128 |
| 2023 | $8,638 | $391,455 | $108,000 | $283,455 |
| 2022 | $8,893 | $380,600 | $108,000 | $272,600 |
| 2021 | $8,446 | $325,060 | $108,000 | $217,060 |
| 2020 | $8,630 | $343,649 | $108,000 | $235,649 |
| 2019 | $8,331 | $320,685 | $108,000 | $212,685 |
| 2017 | $7,796 | $297,539 | $54,000 | $243,539 |
| 2016 | $7,087 | $266,294 | $54,000 | $212,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map