Seller's Agent in 2018
Laurentiu Stanica
STANICA REALTY GROUP
(786) 562-7960
143 in this area
180 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $599,000
Stunning Corner Unit "Dinsdale" floor plan with wrap around downstairs and upstairs balconies is now available on the market. It has a large fenced backyard to relax on those wonderful Florida evenings. Beautifully appointed 3 bedrooms, 2/1 bathrooms and a separate study/den make this townhome very desirable in the exclusive community of Spring Lake at Celebration. On the first floor you will find ceramic tile floors throughout, wood stairs and wood floors on the entire second floor, an open kitchen with granite countertops, backsplash, 42 inch cabinets, stainless appliances, cook top, central island and a study/office. The downstairs also features a powder bath. The spacious family room and dining area create a perfect entertaining space. The master bedroom features a private covered balcony facing the beautiful courtyard, a spacious walk-in closet, dual vanity, garden tub and separate shower. Upstairs there are two additional guest bedrooms, the laundry room, and a full bathroom. Enjoy everything Celebration has to offer with 5 community pools, parks, playgrounds, over 26 miles of walking/biking trails, and an abundant venue of entertainment and dining options right in town.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
STANICA REALTY GROUP License #3304634 Listed on: 04/30/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mawhinney Guy Henry | $100 | Aloma Title | |
| Mawhinney Guy | $367,000 | -- | |
| Tran Megan Htm | -- | Attorney | |
| Megan Htm Tran Rev Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Tran Megan Htm | $321,200 | Town Square Title Ltd |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mawhinney Guy Henry | $260,390 | |
| Previous Owner | Mawhinney Guy | $293,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mawhinney Guy | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Megan Htm | $256,904 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | Sold | $367,000 | -0.8% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2018 08/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2018 07/12/18 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -2.6% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2018 06/21/18 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -1.3% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2018 05/29/18 | For Sale | $385,000 | 0.0% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2018 05/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2018 04/29/18 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,668 | $343,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,534 | $333,402 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,534 | $323,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,350 | $314,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,354 | $305,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,532 | $300,900 | $35,000 | $265,900 |
| 2019 | $4,636 | $303,800 | $35,000 | $268,800 |
| 2018 | $4,478 | $290,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,482 | $284,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,435 | $278,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,499 | $276,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Laurentiu Stanica
STANICA REALTY GROUP
(786) 562-7960
143 in this area
180 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Ken Pozek
REAL BROKER, LLC
(407) 813-2773
20 in this area
646 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5704198
APN: 07-25-28-3239-0001-1140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.