1500 River Mill Dr Unit 303 Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $354,390
Studio
2
Baths
964
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 River Mill Dr Unit 303, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $337,598, approximately $350 per square foot. 1500 River Mill Dr Unit 303 is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Little Sheryl Temple and Temple Sheryl Darlene
Bought by
Guziejka Marie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$26,366
Interest Rate
7.51%
Estimated Equity
$311,232
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guziejka Marie A | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guziejka Marie A | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |