1500 Sandhill Rd Auburn, AL 36830
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $1,155,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,725
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Sandhill Rd, Auburn, AL 36830 and is currently estimated at $1,001,410, approximately $268 per square foot. 1500 Sandhill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Loachapoka Elementary School and Loachapoka High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,984 | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,984 | $100,704 | $15,600 | $85,104 |
| 2023 | $4,756 | $94,072 | $15,140 | $78,932 |
| 2022 | $9,793 | $167,554 | $30,288 | $137,266 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $21,784 | $21,784 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $21,784 | $21,784 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $21,784 | $21,784 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map