Estimated Value: $353,000 - $604,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,643
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Satterwhite Rd, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $489,986, approximately $134 per square foot. 1500 Satterwhite Rd is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Camino Real Elementary School, Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, and Moe and Gene Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Hernandez Debbie
Bought by
Escamilla Jesus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escamilla Jesus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $251,852 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $41 | $228,956 | $156,560 | $186,570 |
| 2023 | $3,622 | $208,142 | $156,560 | $177,560 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $189,220 | $132,680 | $170,360 |
| 2021 | $3,697 | $172,018 | $54,630 | $158,650 |
| 2019 | $3,330 | $146,640 | $29,170 | $117,470 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $134,210 | $21,780 | $112,430 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $124,940 | $16,850 | $108,090 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $115,870 | $14,980 | $100,890 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $108,880 | $13,030 | $95,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map