1500 Scenic Dr Unit 107 Austin, TX 78703
Tarrytown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,355,399 - $2,257,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$1,257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Scenic Dr Unit 107, Austin, TX 78703 and is currently estimated at $1,697,600, approximately $1,256 per square foot. 1500 Scenic Dr Unit 107 is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Casis Elementary School, Austin High School, and Girls' School Of Austin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Dunnco Properties Ltd
Bought by
Giron Darron and Giron Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,800
Outstanding Balance
$220,582
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,477,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Brotzman Brent and Brotzman Cynthia
Bought by
Dunnco Properties Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Hold Properties Ltd
Bought by
Hernholm Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giron Darron | -- | Itc | |
| Dunnco Properties Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Hernholm Melissa | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giron Darron | $332,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernholm Melissa | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,767 | $1,686,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $26,837 | $1,798,791 | $1,331,253 | $467,538 |
| 2022 | $18,330 | $928,147 | $475,448 | $452,699 |
| 2021 | $19,446 | $893,400 | $475,448 | $417,952 |
| 2020 | $17,195 | $801,663 | $475,448 | $326,215 |
| 2018 | $17,749 | $801,663 | $475,448 | $326,215 |
| 2017 | $16,294 | $730,643 | $399,376 | $331,267 |
| 2016 | $16,294 | $730,643 | $399,376 | $331,267 |
| 2015 | $9,445 | $321,372 | $233,807 | $87,565 |
| 2014 | $9,445 | $396,868 | $233,807 | $163,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map