1500 Silver Fox Ln Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $167,870 - $207,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Silver Fox Ln, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $184,718, approximately $76 per square foot. 1500 Silver Fox Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2010
Sold by
Hixson Properties Llc
Bought by
Keeling David B and Keeling Kim F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,031
Outstanding Balance
$71,713
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Keeling David B and Keeling Kim F
Bought by
Tyler Lakendra Mccarter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,031
Outstanding Balance
$71,713
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Bought by
Hixson Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1977
Bought by
Talley Sam L and Talley Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeling David B | -- | -- | |
| Tyler Lakendra Mccarter | $111,000 | -- | |
| Hixson Properties Llc | $70,000 | -- | |
| Talley Sam L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keeling David B | $109,031 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $851 | $28,880 | $2,400 | $26,480 |
| 2024 | $951 | $28,880 | $2,400 | $26,480 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $28,880 | $2,400 | $26,480 |
| 2022 | $946 | $23,660 | $1,600 | $22,060 |
| 2021 | $941 | $23,660 | $1,600 | $22,060 |
| 2020 | $941 | $23,660 | $1,600 | $22,060 |
| 2019 | $941 | $23,660 | $1,600 | $22,060 |
| 2018 | $966 | $23,660 | $1,600 | $22,060 |
| 2017 | $966 | $21,470 | $1,600 | $19,870 |
| 2016 | $966 | $21,470 | $1,600 | $19,870 |
| 2015 | $902 | $21,470 | $1,600 | $19,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,470 | $1,600 | $19,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map