1500 Speed Ave Monroe, LA 71201
Garden District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Speed Ave, Monroe, LA 71201 and is currently estimated at $237,280, approximately $108 per square foot. 1500 Speed Ave is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Sallie Humble Elementary School, and Neville Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $16,389 | $2,818 | $13,571 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $16,389 | $2,818 | $13,571 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $16,389 | $2,818 | $13,571 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $13,813 | $1,613 | $12,200 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $13,813 | $1,613 | $12,200 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $13,813 | $1,613 | $12,200 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $13,813 | $1,613 | $12,200 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $13,813 | $1,613 | $12,200 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $13,813 | $1,613 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $13,813 | $1,613 | $12,200 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $13,813 | $1,613 | $12,200 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $13,813 | $1,613 | $12,200 |
| 2013 | $1,520 | $13,813 | $1,613 | $12,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map