1500 Stacy Dr Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,395 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Stacy Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $368,849, approximately $276 per square foot. 1500 Stacy Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Cooper Thomas and Cooper Martel
Bought by
Baidwan Harminder S and Baidwan Sukhminder K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,387
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$347,462
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baidwan Harminder S | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baidwan Harminder S | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 | $332,367 | $92,500 | $239,867 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $201,025 | $36,950 | $164,075 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $201,025 | $36,950 | $164,075 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $201,025 | $36,950 | $164,075 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $201,025 | $36,950 | $164,075 |
| 2020 | $2,501 | $201,025 | $36,950 | $164,075 |
| 2019 | $2,501 | $201,025 | $36,950 | $164,075 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $181,971 | $33,255 | $148,716 |
| 2017 | $2,450 | $181,971 | $33,255 | $148,716 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $181,971 | $33,255 | $148,716 |
| 2015 | $2,083 | $150,458 | $31,162 | $119,296 |
| 2014 | $2,083 | $150,458 | $31,162 | $119,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map