1500 Timber Trace Unit 2 Canton, GA 30114
Estimated Value: $515,282 - $552,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Timber Trace Unit 2, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $533,641, approximately $199 per square foot. 1500 Timber Trace Unit 2 is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Sixes Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Woodstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Pegues Tharrow
Bought by
Pergues Tharrow
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,985
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,656
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pergues Tharrow | -- | -- | |
| Pegues Tharrow | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pegues Tharrow | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $205,980 | $40,800 | $165,180 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $216,028 | $40,800 | $175,228 |
| 2023 | $978 | $208,396 | $40,800 | $167,596 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $165,200 | $35,400 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $154,608 | $35,400 | $119,208 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $141,416 | $32,000 | $109,416 |
| 2019 | $949 | $125,960 | $32,000 | $93,960 |
| 2018 | $960 | $124,520 | $32,000 | $92,520 |
| 2017 | $985 | $312,000 | $32,000 | $92,800 |
| 2016 | $916 | $248,800 | $21,600 | $77,920 |
| 2015 | $2,768 | $241,100 | $21,600 | $74,840 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $215,600 | $21,600 | $64,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map