1500 W 35th Loop Kennewick, WA 99337
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 W 35th Loop, Kennewick, WA 99337 and is currently estimated at $485,123, approximately $231 per square foot. 1500 W 35th Loop is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Canyon View Elementary School, Horse Heaven Hills Middle School, and Kennewick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Larson Sean C
Bought by
Larson Sean C and Larson Katie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Sean C | -- | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Larson Sean C | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $454,080 | $70,000 | $384,080 |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $454,080 | $70,000 | $384,080 |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $428,470 | $70,000 | $358,470 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $351,660 | $70,000 | $281,660 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $305,900 | $50,000 | $255,900 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $273,920 | $50,000 | $223,920 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $257,920 | $50,000 | $207,920 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $249,930 | $50,000 | $199,930 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $209,940 | $50,000 | $159,940 |
| 2016 | $2,689 | $191,460 | $38,000 | $153,460 |
| 2015 | $2,695 | $191,460 | $38,000 | $153,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,460 | $38,000 | $153,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $191,460 | $38,000 | $153,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map