1500 W 500 N Provo, UT 84601
Rivergrove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,870
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 W 500 N, Provo, UT 84601 and is currently estimated at $419,814, approximately $224 per square foot. 1500 W 500 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Timpanogos Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Provo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Lopez Mariano Rodriguez and Rodriguez Fidelia J
Bought by
Lopez Mariano Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,900
Outstanding Balance
$200,926
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Saenz Edwin
Bought by
Lopez Mariano Rodriguez and Rodriguez Fidella J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,867
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Rosales Jose O and Rosales Marina Elizabeth
Bought by
Saenz Edwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Rosales Jose O and Rosales Veronica E
Bought by
Rosales Jose O and Rosales Marina Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,319
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Timothy Kalynn and Vanderpool Ellen M
Bought by
Clear Vision Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Timothy Kalynn and Vanderpool Ellen M
Bought by
Timothy Kalynn and Vanderpool Ellen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Lpi Lc
Bought by
Lpi Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,525,090
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Timothy Kalynn
Bought by
Timothy Kalynn and Vanderpool Ellen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
Richins James L and Richins Jessie T
Bought by
Timothy Kalynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Saddlebrook Estates L C
Bought by
Dickerson Bruce R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Saddlebrook Estates L C
Bought by
Dickerson Bruce R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Mariano Rodriguez | -- | Skyline Title Llc | |
| Lopez Mariano Rodriguez | -- | Real Advantage Ttl Ins Agcy | |
| Saenz Edwin | -- | Provo Land Title Co | |
| Rosales Jose O | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rosales Jose O | -- | Backman Title Services Ltd | |
| Clear Vision Homes Llc | -- | Premium Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Timothy Kalynn | -- | Provd Land Title Company | |
| Lpi Llc | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Timothy Kalynn | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Timothy Kalynn | -- | Guaranty Title Insurance | |
| Dickerson Bruce R | -- | First American Title | |
| Dickerson Bruce R | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Mariano Rodriguez | $225,900 | |
| Closed | Lopez Mariano Rodriguez | $224,867 | |
| Previous Owner | Saenz Edwin | $11,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosales Jose O | $145,319 | |
| Previous Owner | Timothy Kalynn | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lpi Llc | $1,525,090 | |
| Previous Owner | Timothy Kalynn | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Timothy Kalynn | $76,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickerson Bruce R | $1,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickerson Bruce R | $1,100,000 | |
| Closed | Dickerson Bruce R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $219,065 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,004 | $197,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,993 | $193,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $214,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $270,600 | $115,900 | $154,700 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $246,000 | $105,400 | $140,600 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $232,800 | $92,200 | $140,600 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $211,200 | $88,900 | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $104,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $974 | $84,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $873 | $76,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $818 | $74,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map