1500 W Esplanade Ave Kenner, LA 70065
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,490
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Property Id: 1603825
This corner unit condo allows for peace and tranquility. It is newly renovated, clean and ready for occupancy. All appliances are conveniently located in the unit for your convenience. Water is yours for free.
Located near shopping, the airport and Interstate 10, a local library and an elementary school.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | Off Market | $1,575 | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | For Rent | $1,575 | +40.0% | -- |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | For Rent | $1,125 | -- | -- |
Map