1500 W Katella St Springfield, MO 65807
Parkcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 W Katella St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $234,944, approximately $171 per square foot. 1500 W Katella St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $28,160 | $6,840 | $21,320 |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $25,100 | $5,700 | $19,400 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $25,100 | $5,700 | $19,400 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $22,740 | $5,700 | $17,040 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $22,740 | $5,700 | $17,040 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $21,450 | $5,700 | $15,750 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $21,450 | $5,700 | $15,750 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $18,220 | $5,700 | $12,520 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $17,520 | $5,700 | $11,820 |
| 2016 | $960 | $17,520 | $5,700 | $11,820 |
| 2015 | $951 | $17,520 | $5,700 | $11,820 |
| 2014 | $958 | $17,520 | $5,700 | $11,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map