15000 E 10th Ave Aurora, CO 80011
Chambers Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,813 - $456,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15000 E 10th Ave, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $424,703, approximately $311 per square foot. 15000 E 10th Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Elkhart Elementary School, East Middle School, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $25,356 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $28,046 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $28,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $22,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $22,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $989 | $16,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $983 | $16,645 | $0 | $0 |