15001 Fuller Ave Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $149,796 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15001 Fuller Ave, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $156,949, approximately $186 per square foot. 15001 Fuller Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Belvidere Elementary School, Martin City Elementary School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Harrison George R and Harrison Rita Carol
Bought by
Harrison Michael Leonard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Michael Leonard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $13,066 | $2,757 | $10,309 |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $12,909 | $1,815 | $11,094 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $12,909 | $1,224 | $11,685 |
| 2022 | $848 | $9,880 | $2,537 | $7,343 |
| 2021 | $848 | $9,880 | $2,537 | $7,343 |
| 2020 | $793 | $9,787 | $2,537 | $7,250 |
| 2019 | $764 | $9,787 | $2,537 | $7,250 |
| 2018 | $541 | $6,442 | $1,120 | $5,322 |
| 2017 | $541 | $6,442 | $1,120 | $5,322 |
| 2016 | $480 | $5,602 | $2,047 | $3,555 |
| 2014 | $477 | $5,492 | $2,007 | $3,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map