15002 49th Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $870,000 - $976,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15002 49th Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $935,112, approximately $448 per square foot. 15002 49th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Forest View Elementary School, Gateway Middle School, and Henry M. Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Chhouk Kimelie
Bought by
Pope Kristopher and Pope Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,362
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$808,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Chhouk Krisna
Bought by
Chhouk Kimelie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Centex International Inc
Bought by
Chhouk Kimelie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,900
Interest Rate
7.84%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pope Kristopher | $277,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Chhouk Kimelie | -- | -- | |
| Chhouk Kimelie | $229,400 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pope Kristopher | $277,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chhouk Kimelie | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chhouk Kimelie | $217,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,424 | $830,900 | $530,400 | $300,500 |
| 2025 | $7,015 | $768,200 | $479,400 | $288,800 |
| 2024 | $7,015 | $729,000 | $442,700 | $286,300 |
| 2023 | $7,377 | $841,000 | $515,100 | $325,900 |
| 2022 | $5,978 | $588,700 | $312,100 | $276,600 |
| 2020 | $6,006 | $497,600 | $260,000 | $237,600 |
| 2019 | $5,484 | $455,300 | $220,000 | $235,300 |
| 2018 | $5,482 | $414,900 | $205,000 | $209,900 |
| 2017 | $4,742 | $360,800 | $165,000 | $195,800 |
| 2016 | $4,205 | $335,900 | $146,000 | $189,900 |
| 2015 | $4,158 | $314,900 | $137,000 | $177,900 |
| 2013 | $3,679 | $246,100 | $104,000 | $142,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map