15003 Cherry Ln Irwin, PA 15642
White Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $444,300
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15003 Cherry Ln, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $352,100, approximately $137 per square foot. 15003 Cherry Ln is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Mckeesport Area Senior High School and Praise Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,801 | $253,700 | $39,300 | $214,400 |
| 2024 | $8,801 | $253,700 | $39,300 | $214,400 |
| 2023 | $8,547 | $253,700 | $39,300 | $214,400 |
| 2022 | $8,547 | $253,700 | $39,300 | $214,400 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $253,700 | $39,300 | $214,400 |
| 2020 | $7,941 | $253,700 | $39,300 | $214,400 |
| 2019 | $7,768 | $253,700 | $39,300 | $214,400 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $253,700 | $39,300 | $214,400 |
| 2017 | $7,137 | $253,700 | $39,300 | $214,400 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $253,700 | $39,300 | $214,400 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $253,700 | $39,300 | $214,400 |
| 2014 | $6,365 | $253,700 | $39,300 | $214,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map