NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15003 Eagle Feather Ct Houston, TX 77090

Northside Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $248,000 - $269,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,967 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 15003 Eagle Feather Ct, Houston, TX 77090 and is currently estimated at $257,402, approximately $130 per square foot. 15003 Eagle Feather Ct is a home with nearby schools including The School for International Studies at Bammel, Andy Dekaney High School, and Richard Milburn Academy - RMA Houston.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Skymark Homes Inc
Bought by
Tates Lashae
Current Estimated Value
$257,402

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,409
Outstanding Balance
$225,699
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$31,703

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tates Lashae $243,409
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,416 $287,499 $42,608 $244,891
2024 $3,416 $247,000 $42,608 $204,392
2023 $3,416 $275,869 $42,608 $233,261
2022 $6,952 $247,535 $37,050 $210,485
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.