15005 Roddy Rd Thurmont, MD 21788
Estimated Value: $278,160 - $406,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15005 Roddy Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788 and is currently estimated at $350,790, approximately $254 per square foot. 15005 Roddy Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Thurmont Primary School, Thurmont Elementary School, and Thurmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Miller Agnes F
Bought by
Andrew Laura E and Deavers Ginger L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Laura E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,577 | $216,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,577 | $200,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $184,900 | $106,600 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $183,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $181,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $179,200 | $106,600 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $175,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $172,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $166,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $163,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $161,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map