15005 State Route 152 Toronto, OH 43964
Estimated Value: $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15005 State Route 152, Toronto, OH 43964 and is currently priced at $150,000. 15005 State Route 152 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Hyndman Ron
Bought by
Hyndman Ron and Hyndman Melissa J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyndman Ron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $19,930 | $15,887 | $4,043 |
| 2024 | $715 | $19,930 | $15,887 | $4,043 |
| 2023 | $695 | $15,680 | $12,663 | $3,017 |
| 2022 | $585 | $15,684 | $12,667 | $3,017 |
| 2021 | $587 | $15,684 | $12,667 | $3,017 |
| 2020 | $570 | $14,284 | $11,267 | $3,017 |
| 2019 | $573 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $574 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $354 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $148 | $8,155 | $4,655 | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map