15007 S Winged Bluff Ln Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $634,060 - $749,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15007 S Winged Bluff Ln, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $699,515, approximately $279 per square foot. 15007 S Winged Bluff Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Ridgeline Elementary School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Altamirano Dan and Altamirano Brooke
Bought by
Komar Mark K and Komar Elizabeth Vaci
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Alpine Homes Inc
Bought by
Altamirano Dan and Altamirano Brooke
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,450
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Suncrest Llc
Bought by
Alpine Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Komar Mark K | -- | Monument Title Insurance Inc | |
| Altamirano Dan | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Alpine Homes Inc | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Altamirano Dan | $261,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Alpine Homes Inc | $80,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,621 | $318,395 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,621 | $274,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $278,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $295,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $398,000 | $148,100 | $249,900 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $368,400 | $118,500 | $249,900 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $363,300 | $118,500 | $244,800 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $330,500 | $109,800 | $220,700 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $161,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $167,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $162,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $159,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map