1501 Bell St Amarillo, TX 79106
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,355
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Bell St, Amarillo, TX 79106 and is currently estimated at $166,621, approximately $122 per square foot. 1501 Bell St is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1981
Bought by
Lee Jimmie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Jimmie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $137,642 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $26 | $168,818 | $8,925 | $159,893 |
| 2023 | $2,461 | $158,489 | $8,925 | $149,564 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $116,763 | $8,925 | $107,838 |
| 2021 | $2,332 | $94,012 | $8,925 | $85,087 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $86,819 | $8,925 | $77,894 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $87,611 | $8,925 | $78,686 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $87,611 | $8,925 | $78,686 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $87,190 | $8,925 | $78,265 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $87,190 | $8,925 | $78,265 |
| 2015 | $79,494 | $87,190 | $8,925 | $78,265 |
| 2014 | $983 | $84,970 | $8,925 | $76,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map