1501 Boulevard Westfield, NJ 07090
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $832,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Boulevard, Westfield, NJ 07090 and is currently estimated at $778,370, approximately $482 per square foot. 1501 Boulevard is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Edison Intermediate School, and Westfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Carvalho Michael P and Carvalho Karine
Bought by
Horn Gabrielle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Greer Mary R
Bought by
Carvalho Michael P and Carvalho Karine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Gabrielle | $432,500 | Land Title | |
| Horn Gabrielle | $432,500 | Land Title | |
| Horn Gabrielle | $432,500 | Land Title | |
| Carvalho Michael P | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,672 | $473,900 | $364,700 | $109,200 |
| 2024 | $10,454 | $473,900 | $364,700 | $109,200 |
| 2023 | $10,454 | $473,900 | $364,700 | $109,200 |
| 2022 | $10,236 | $473,900 | $364,700 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $10,250 | $473,900 | $364,700 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $10,227 | $473,900 | $364,700 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $10,189 | $473,900 | $364,700 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $10,617 | $114,200 | $48,500 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $10,559 | $114,200 | $48,500 | $65,700 |
| 2016 | $10,311 | $114,200 | $48,500 | $65,700 |
| 2015 | $10,106 | $114,200 | $48,500 | $65,700 |
| 2014 | $9,772 | $114,200 | $48,500 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map