Estimated Value: $110,835 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Broadway, Piqua, OH 45356 and is currently estimated at $131,709, approximately $144 per square foot. 1501 Broadway is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Piqua Central Intermediate School, Springcreek Primary School, and Piqua Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Caldwell Cecelia J
Bought by
Bolin Luke and Bolin Dorothy F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolin Luke | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $31,010 | $7,770 | $23,240 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $23,910 | $8,440 | $15,470 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $23,910 | $8,440 | $15,470 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $23,910 | $8,440 | $15,470 |
| 2021 | $872 | $18,380 | $6,480 | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $858 | $18,380 | $6,480 | $11,900 |
| 2019 | $862 | $18,380 | $6,480 | $11,900 |
| 2018 | $612 | $12,360 | $6,480 | $5,880 |
| 2017 | $619 | $12,360 | $6,480 | $5,880 |
| 2016 | $613 | $12,360 | $6,480 | $5,880 |
| 2015 | $604 | $11,900 | $6,230 | $5,670 |
| 2014 | $604 | $11,900 | $6,230 | $5,670 |
| 2013 | $606 | $11,900 | $6,230 | $5,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map