1501 Bryant Ave Bronx, NY 10460
Crotona Park East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,809 - $1,109,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,294
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Bryant Ave, Bronx, NY 10460 and is currently estimated at $917,202, approximately $278 per square foot. 1501 Bryant Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 066 School of Higher Expectations and P.S. 214.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
1501 Bryant Holdings Llc
Bought by
Bryant Ave Holding Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$481,390
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$435,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Konstantinovskiy Michael
Bought by
1501 Bryant Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
1501 Bry Holdings Llc
Bought by
Konstantinovskiy Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Mojica Deceased Francisco and Mojica Maria C
Bought by
1501 Bry Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Ave Holding Group Llc | $650,000 | -- | |
| 1501 Bryant Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Konstantinovskiy Michael | -- | -- | |
| 1501 Bry Holdings Llc | $285,408 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant Ave Holding Group Llc | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Konstantinovskiy Michael | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | 1501 Bry Holdings Llc | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,044 | $20,160 | $3,813 | $16,347 |
| 2025 | $3,950 | $20,134 | $4,012 | $16,122 |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $19,668 | $3,637 | $16,031 |
| 2023 | $3,791 | $18,665 | $3,991 | $14,674 |
| 2022 | $3,533 | $40,740 | $10,020 | $30,720 |
| 2021 | $3,536 | $42,840 | $10,020 | $32,820 |
| 2020 | $3,551 | $47,340 | $10,020 | $37,320 |
| 2019 | $3,429 | $43,560 | $10,020 | $33,540 |
| 2018 | $3,171 | $15,554 | $3,365 | $12,189 |
| 2017 | $3,006 | $14,748 | $4,511 | $10,237 |
| 2016 | $2,799 | $14,000 | $4,175 | $9,825 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $13,982 | $4,831 | $9,151 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $13,659 | $4,365 | $9,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map