1501 Drury Ave Eau Claire, WI 54703
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Drury Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $239,287, approximately $219 per square foot. 1501 Drury Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Mills Trust
Bought by
Miller Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,650
Outstanding Balance
$2,119
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,168
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Tyler | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Tyler | $4,650 | |
| Open | Miller Tyler | $150,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,224 | $162,800 | $21,400 | $141,400 |
| 2024 | $3,164 | $162,800 | $21,400 | $141,400 |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $162,800 | $21,400 | $141,400 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $162,800 | $21,400 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $162,800 | $21,400 | $141,400 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $132,600 | $18,600 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $2,448 | $132,600 | $18,600 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $132,600 | $18,600 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $107,800 | $16,000 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $107,800 | $16,000 | $91,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,800 | $16,000 | $91,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,800 | $16,000 | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map