1501 Dunbrack Rd Covington, VA 24426
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Dunbrack Rd, Covington, VA 24426. 1501 Dunbrack Rd is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Alleghany High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $162,000 | $39,300 | $122,700 |
| 2024 | $791 | $108,300 | $23,600 | $84,700 |
| 2023 | $791 | $108,300 | $23,600 | $84,700 |
| 2022 | $791 | $108,300 | $23,600 | $84,700 |
| 2021 | $791 | $108,300 | $23,600 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $791 | $108,300 | $23,600 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $791 | $108,300 | $23,600 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $772 | $108,700 | $20,100 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $772 | $108,700 | $20,100 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | $772 | $108,700 | $20,100 | $88,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map