NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,363,000 - $1,758,824

9 Beds
4 Baths
4,269 Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2015

Last sale price $800,000 $187 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,052 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Greenbelt
  • Landscaped
  • 5 Car Garage
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

About This Home

As of April 2015

Excellent investment opportunity in Ontario. Large 4-Plex 4,289 sq.ft. 13,100 lot. Large greenbelt, newer roof, all units in very good condition.
Each unit has it's own garage and along with separately metered Gas and Electric. Laundry hook-ups in garage.
Units have solid income and super return on investment. Units 1 & 3 renovated 2014
Unit 1 has 3 bedrooms, 1-1/2 bath, fireplace and 2 car garage.
Unit 2 has 2 bedrooms, 1-1/2 bath, 1 car garage and carport
Unit 3 has 2 bedrooms, 1-1/2 bath, backyard, 1 car garage w/1 parking space in back
Unit 4 has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, balcony, upstairs 1 car garage w/1 parking space in back

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Guglielmo

ALLIED COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE License #01406891 Listed on: 02/02/2015

Co-Listed By

Tony Guglielmo

ALLIED COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE License #01301532

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Guglielmo

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 13,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Landscaped
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 5 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space
  • Parking Available
  • Shared Driveway

Home Design

  • Property Attached

Interior Spaces

  • 4,269 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 9471
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0216421720000

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 4 Units
  • Greenbelt

Building Details

  • 4 Leased Units
  • 5 Separate Electric Meters
  • 4 Separate Gas Meters
  • Insurance Expense $1,300
  • Trash Expense $900
  • Water Sewer Expense $1,800
  • New Taxes Expense $9,075
  • Gross Income $4,980
  • Net Operating Income $40,697

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Water Sewer Expenses: 1800.00
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 0216421720000
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 187.40

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Spaces: 5.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage, Private, Shared Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available
  • Trash Expense: 900.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft, Paved, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13100.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3010

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas

Multi Family

  • Gross Income: 4980.00
  • Gross Scheduled Income: 59760.00
  • Insurance Expense: 1300.00
  • Lot Size Area: 13100.0000 Square Feet
  • Net Operating Income: 40697.00
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 5
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 4
  • Number Of Units Leased: 4
  • Number Of Units Total: 4
  • Number With Carpet: 4
  • Number With Dishwasher: 4
  • Number With Disposal: 4
  • Number With Drapes: 1
  • Number With Range: 4
  • Operating Expense: 19063.00
  • Rent Control: No

Tax Info

  • New Taxes Expense: 9075.00
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 9471
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2015
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
List Price
$825,000
Sold Price
$800,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-3.03%
Current Estimated Value
$1,530,608

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$730,608
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.05%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,815
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,222,793

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2015
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
List Price
$825,000
Sold Price
$800,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-3.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,815
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,222,793

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Alai Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Alai Living Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Alai Parviz
Bought by
Alai Family Limited Partnership

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Rodela Gilbert D
Bought by
Alai Parviz

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Alai Goli Khandan
Bought by
Alai Parviz

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Rodela Margarita
Bought by
Rodela Gilbert D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,201
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Whitener David P and Whitener Barbara L
Bought by
Rodela Gilbert D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,201
Interest Rate
6.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Moore Mark -- Lawyers Title Co
Moore Mark $800,000 Lawyers Title Co
Alai Living Trust -- None Available
Alai Family Limited Partnership -- None Available
Alai Parviz $535,000 Fidelity Title Company
Alai Parviz -- Fidelity Title Company
Rodela Gilbert D -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Rodela Gilbert D $220,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moore Mark $400,000
Closed Moore Mark $400,000
Previous Owner Rodela Gilbert D $218,201
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2015 04/24/15 Sold $800,000 -3.0% $187 / Sq Ft
03/10/2015 03/10/15 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2015 02/02/15 For Sale $825,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,662 $961,479 $336,517 $624,962
2024 $10,975 $942,627 $329,919 $612,708
2023 $10,685 $924,144 $323,450 $600,694
2022 $10,554 $906,024 $317,108 $588,916
2021 $9,939 $888,259 $310,890 $577,369
2020 $9,766 $879,151 $307,702 $571,449
2019 $9,683 $861,913 $301,669 $560,244
2018 $9,552 $845,013 $295,754 $549,259
2017 $9,211 $828,444 $289,955 $538,489
2016 $6,111 $557,048 $142,180 $414,868
2015 $6,071 $548,680 $140,044 $408,636
2014 -- $537,932 $137,301 $400,631
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IV15029463

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0216-421-72

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.