1501 E Main St Batesville, AR 72501
Estimated Value: $25,586 - $349,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 E Main St, Batesville, AR 72501 and is currently estimated at $187,293, approximately $68 per square foot. 1501 E Main St is a home located in Independence County with nearby schools including Batesville Junior High School, Batesville High School, and Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Bought by
Headrick Dennis Wayne and Christopher Lynn Caruthers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Powell Florence Holmes
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Headrick Dennis Wayne | $100,000 | -- | |
| Headrick Dennis Wayne | $100,000 | -- | |
| Powell Florence Holmes | -- | -- | |
| Powell Florence Holmes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $20 | $20 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $20 | $20 | $0 |
| 2023 | $969 | $26,120 | $5,160 | $20,960 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $26,120 | $5,160 | $20,960 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $26,120 | $5,160 | $20,960 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $26,120 | $5,160 | $20,960 |
| 2019 | $973 | $25,260 | $4,800 | $20,460 |
| 2018 | $998 | $25,260 | $4,800 | $20,460 |
| 2017 | $982 | $25,260 | $4,800 | $20,460 |
| 2016 | $982 | $25,260 | $4,800 | $20,460 |
| 2015 | $914 | $25,260 | $4,800 | $20,460 |
| 2014 | $863 | $23,000 | $1,560 | $21,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map