1501 E Oklahoma Ave Ponca City, OK 74604
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 E Oklahoma Ave, Ponca City, OK 74604 and is currently estimated at $130,691, approximately $88 per square foot. 1501 E Oklahoma Ave is a home located in Kay County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Ponca City East Middle School, and Ponca City West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Carolyn Hunt
Bought by
Connie Johnny and Connie Bennett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Billy Joe Hunt
Bought by
Billie Billie J and Billie Hunt C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connie Johnny | $51,000 | -- | |
| Billie Billie J | -- | -- | |
| Billie Billie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $8,249 | $924 | $7,325 |
| 2024 | $664 | $8,009 | $924 | $7,085 |
| 2023 | $664 | $7,776 | $924 | $6,852 |
| 2022 | $623 | $7,549 | $924 | $6,625 |
| 2021 | $626 | $7,549 | $924 | $6,625 |
| 2020 | $615 | $7,496 | $924 | $6,572 |
| 2019 | $600 | $7,278 | $924 | $6,354 |
| 2018 | $556 | $6,744 | $924 | $5,820 |
| 2017 | $565 | $6,769 | $924 | $5,845 |
| 2016 | $569 | $6,746 | $924 | $5,822 |
| 2015 | $552 | $6,550 | $924 | $5,626 |
| 2014 | $535 | $6,477 | $924 | $5,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map