Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa Arndt
BHHS CA Properties
(714) 602-2626
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $600,465
Placentia Just Listed! Welcome home to this beautifully updated single level home in the desirable Rosa Maria community. Move in ready! Located in a quiet private area of the complex, this immaculate property features fresh paint, laminate flooring and carpet all in decorator colors. An updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new flooring in the bathrooms, and window coverings complete the modern look. Huge Master bedroom has double door entry, extra large closet, en-suite bathroom. Large second bedroom and full bath are privately located off entry hallway . This unit also includes ample storage, plenty of space for furnishings, central air conditioning, low HOA and a one-car garage with laundry hook-ups, community pool and spa. Conveniently located to shopping, award winning Placentia Yorba Linda schools and transportation, this home is perfect for first time homebuyers or investors at a price that can't be beat!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS CA Properties License #02030484 Listed on: 03/24/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Maria | $419,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Lamantia Joseph A | $180,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Lamantia Joseph A | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Maria | $377,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamantia Joseph A | $161,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | Sold | $419,000 | -0.2% | $465 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | For Sale | $419,900 | -- | $466 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,047 | $453,537 | $309,610 | $143,927 |
| 2024 | $5,047 | $444,645 | $303,540 | $141,105 |
| 2023 | $4,961 | $435,927 | $297,588 | $138,339 |
| 2022 | $4,921 | $427,380 | $291,753 | $135,627 |
| 2021 | $3,041 | $245,640 | $103,005 | $142,635 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $243,122 | $101,949 | $141,173 |
| 2019 | $2,947 | $238,355 | $99,950 | $138,405 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $233,682 | $97,990 | $135,692 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $229,100 | $96,068 | $133,032 |
| 2016 | $2,811 | $224,608 | $94,184 | $130,424 |
| 2015 | $2,776 | $221,235 | $92,770 | $128,465 |
| 2014 | $2,697 | $216,902 | $90,953 | $125,949 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa Arndt
BHHS CA Properties
(714) 602-2626
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Albert Soto
True Inmobiliaria
(714) 913-7428
94 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Nora Fregoso Rodriguez
Realty Executives All Cities
(949) 903-9816
51 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW21061667
APN: 932-734-81
Ask me questions while you tour the home.