1501 Eagle Rd Elgin, IL 60123
Grant Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Eagle Rd, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $274,197, approximately $259 per square foot. 1501 Eagle Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Dye Emily D
Bought by
Dye Emily D and Emily D Dye 2002 Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dye Emily D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,271 | $76,911 | $11,586 | $65,325 |
| 2023 | $2,419 | $69,483 | $10,467 | $59,016 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $63,356 | $9,544 | $53,812 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $59,233 | $8,923 | $50,310 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $56,547 | $8,518 | $48,029 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $53,865 | $8,114 | $45,751 |
| 2018 | $3,794 | $44,380 | $7,644 | $36,736 |
| 2017 | $3,698 | $41,955 | $7,226 | $34,729 |
| 2016 | $3,511 | $38,923 | $6,704 | $32,219 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,677 | $6,145 | $29,532 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,236 | $6,069 | $29,167 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,759 | $6,229 | $34,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map