1501 Evans Dr Waco, TX 76704
Carver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Evans Dr, Waco, TX 76704 and is currently estimated at $187,973, approximately $116 per square foot. 1501 Evans Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Waco High School, Audre & Bernard Rapoport Elementary, and J.H. Hines Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Dawson Lair Sylvia
Bought by
Lewis Rosalyn Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$75,956
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Rosalyn Renee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Rosalyn Renee | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $149,816 | $16,190 | $133,626 |
| 2024 | $3,456 | $153,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,123 | $139,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $126,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,061 | $115,120 | $16,990 | $98,130 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $105,190 | $16,070 | $89,120 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $99,740 | $15,390 | $84,350 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $93,250 | $14,590 | $78,660 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $82,910 | $14,020 | $68,890 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $65,630 | $13,680 | $51,950 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $63,620 | $13,340 | $50,280 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $62,400 | $5,000 | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map