1501 Hedgewood Trail Fort Worth, TX 76112
Cooke's Meadow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,578 - $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,595
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Hedgewood Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76112 and is currently estimated at $348,395, approximately $134 per square foot. 1501 Hedgewood Trail is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Atwood Mcdonald Elementary School, Jean McClung Middle School, and Eastern Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Steward Maxwell W and Steward Heather A
Bought by
Beckom Thomas L and Taylor Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,843
Outstanding Balance
$109,080
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Turner Sean and Turner Laura
Bought by
Steward Maxwell W and Steward Heather A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,050
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Turner Sean and Turner Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,123
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Holland Christopher
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Home Equity Pass Through Certificates Se
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Hmh Lifestyles Lp
Bought by
Holland Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,130
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckom Thomas L | -- | None Available | |
| Steward Maxwell W | -- | Lt | |
| Turner Sean | -- | First American Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | $123,250 | None Available | |
| Holland Christopher | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckom Thomas L | $143,843 | |
| Previous Owner | Steward Maxwell W | $132,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Sean | $87,123 | |
| Previous Owner | Holland Christopher | $118,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,114 | $317,054 | $50,000 | $267,054 |
| 2024 | $7,114 | $317,054 | $50,000 | $267,054 |
| 2023 | $7,954 | $351,516 | $50,000 | $301,516 |
| 2022 | $6,826 | $262,579 | $35,000 | $227,579 |
| 2021 | $6,313 | $230,135 | $35,000 | $195,135 |
| 2020 | $6,115 | $231,045 | $35,000 | $196,045 |
| 2019 | $6,381 | $231,954 | $35,000 | $196,954 |
| 2018 | $5,237 | $190,361 | $35,000 | $155,361 |
| 2017 | $5,254 | $185,470 | $28,000 | $157,470 |
| 2016 | $4,866 | $171,743 | $28,000 | $143,743 |
| 2015 | $3,648 | $144,200 | $28,000 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | $3,648 | $144,200 | $28,000 | $116,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map