Estimated Value: $174,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Kingston Rd, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $189,006, approximately $125 per square foot. 1501 Kingston Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1973
Sold by
Finlayson Arthur J and Finlayson Inez G
Bought by
Hoffman Loyd J and Hoffman Shelley M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1972
Sold by
Mullins W G
Bought by
Finlayson Arthur J and Finlayson Inez G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Loyd J | -- | -- | |
| Finlayson Arthur J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $57,960 | $7,200 | $50,760 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $52,920 | $7,200 | $45,720 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $43,720 | $7,200 | $36,520 |
| 2022 | $717 | $40,320 | $7,200 | $33,120 |
| 2021 | $618 | $35,880 | $7,200 | $28,680 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $35,120 | $7,200 | $27,920 |
| 2019 | $603 | $35,120 | $7,200 | $27,920 |
| 2018 | $603 | $35,120 | $7,200 | $27,920 |
| 2017 | $613 | $35,520 | $7,200 | $28,320 |
| 2016 | $614 | $35,520 | $7,200 | $28,320 |
| 2015 | $614 | $35,520 | $7,200 | $28,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,520 | $7,200 | $28,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,520 | $7,200 | $28,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map