1501 Lynx Loop Forney, TX 75126
Devonshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $642,034
Studio
--
Bath
3,229
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Lynx Loop, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $591,759, approximately $183 per square foot. 1501 Lynx Loop is a home with nearby schools including Griffin Elementary School, Rhodes Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Crescent Builders Llc
Bought by
Castaneda Javier and Castaneda Karina Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,000
Outstanding Balance
$380,835
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,924
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Javier | -- | Ranger Title Co | |
| Castaneda Javier | -- | Ranger Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castaneda Javier | $427,000 | |
| Closed | Castaneda Javier | $427,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,181 | $628,322 | $150,000 | $478,322 |
| 2024 | $9,181 | $599,341 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,188 | $544,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,944 | $495,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,599 | $450,294 | $80,000 | $370,294 |
| 2020 | $764 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map