Seller's Agent in 2020
Kate Wilson
Gallery Homes Real Estate LLC
(937) 207-7737
8 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,620 - $220,000
Loads of Updates! This 3 Bedroom home has had a complete makeover. 2017 complete tear-off Roof; 2018 Furnace; all HVAC can be controlled by Smartphone! Don't miss the mini heat pump (duct-free split) upstairs to keep an even temperature all year round! Updated electric; 2018 Electric water heater; New kitchen appliances; beautiful bathroom; Impeccably clean basement and additional joisting for superior structural support.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gallery Homes Real Estate LLC License #2015001368 Listed on: 10/05/2020
Co-Listed By
Maurice Carpenter
Gallery Homes Real Estate LLC License #2020006209
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryhal Megan | $140,000 | Ntc | |
| Isaacs Gregory Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Isaacs Gordon Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Isaacs Linda S | $69,900 | -- | |
| -- | $31,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryhal Megan | $133,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $140,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2020 11/16/20 | Sold | $140,000 | +3.8% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2020 10/05/20 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,365 | $63,710 | $10,910 | $52,800 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $46,660 | $9,580 | $37,080 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $46,660 | $9,580 | $37,080 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $46,660 | $9,580 | $37,080 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $30,930 | $7,790 | $23,140 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $30,930 | $7,790 | $23,140 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $30,930 | $7,790 | $23,140 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $30,540 | $9,890 | $20,650 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $34,248 | $9,888 | $24,360 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $34,248 | $9,888 | $24,360 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $36,873 | $9,888 | $26,985 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $36,873 | $9,888 | $26,985 |
| 2013 | $1,739 | $36,873 | $9,888 | $26,985 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kate Wilson
Gallery Homes Real Estate LLC
(937) 207-7737
8 in this area
20 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Maurice Carpenter
Gallery Homes Real Estate LLC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 220035055
APN: 34-00700-03630-7021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.