1501 Oliver St Benton, IL 62812
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Oliver St, Benton, IL 62812 and is currently estimated at $144,839. 1501 Oliver St is a home with nearby schools including Benton Grade School (K-4), Benton Grade School (5-8), and Benton Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Hallis Rosemary
Bought by
Lewis Aaron Benjamin and Lewis Amanda Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Aaron Benjamin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,217 | $43,365 | $2,450 | $40,915 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $38,040 | $2,150 | $35,890 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $34,580 | $1,955 | $32,625 |
| 2021 | $2,507 | $30,335 | $1,715 | $28,620 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $30,850 | $1,745 | $29,105 |
| 2019 | $173 | $1,705 | $1,705 | $0 |
| 2018 | $172 | $1,715 | $1,715 | $0 |
| 2017 | $169 | $1,690 | $1,690 | $0 |
| 2016 | $166 | $1,645 | $1,645 | $0 |
| 2015 | $159 | $1,560 | $1,560 | $0 |
| 2014 | $159 | $1,610 | $1,610 | $0 |
| 2013 | $153 | $1,610 | $1,610 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map