1501 Packard Rd Lansing, MI 48917
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,874 - $386,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Packard Rd, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $324,719, approximately $155 per square foot. 1501 Packard Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Waverly Senior High School, Cole Academy, and Montessori Childrens House.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Stanton Cecile and Stanton Elizabeth R
Bought by
Stanton Cecile and Stanton Elizabeth R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Stanton Cecile
Bought by
Stanton Cecile and Stanton Elizabeth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,200
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Martzke Larry
Bought by
Stanton Cecile
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,400
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Martzke Larry L
Bought by
Trust Of Bernice C Martzke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Martzke Bernice C
Bought by
Martzke Bernice C and Bernice C Martzke Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Cecile | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stanton Cecile | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Stanton Cecile | $180,000 | -- | |
| Trust Of Bernice C Martzke | -- | -- | |
| Martzke Bernice C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stanton Cecile | $224,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanton Cecile | $185,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,950 | $141,200 | $39,400 | $101,800 |
| 2024 | $28 | $138,400 | $34,600 | $103,800 |
| 2023 | $5,747 | $131,900 | $34,200 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $5,496 | $120,000 | $27,000 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $5,542 | $117,600 | $23,300 | $94,300 |
| 2020 | $5,145 | $115,200 | $23,300 | $91,900 |
| 2019 | $5,078 | $103,200 | $19,300 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $4,978 | $100,100 | $16,100 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $4,807 | $100,100 | $16,100 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $96,400 | $14,500 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,200 | $28,978 | $70,222 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,100 | $38,637 | $53,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map