$220,500
SOLD MAY 7, 2026

1501 Pebblebrook Rd Winston Salem, NC 27105

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,134 Sq Ft
0.56 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$194 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

4 on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • No HOA
  • Fenced

About This Home

As of May 2026

OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED, PROPERTY UNDER CONTRACT. Situated on a corner lot, this move-in ready home brings together fresh updates and everyday comfort. Inside, you’ll find new paint throughout and brand-new carpet in two bedrooms, creating a clean, refreshed feel from the moment you walk in. The roof was replaced in 2020, so you can settle in with confidence. Outside, enjoy the rare convenience of a loop driveway connecting both streets for easy access and extra parking. Plus, our preferred lender is offering a 1% credit if the buyer uses them for financing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Fernandez Hall

R&B Legacy Group License #317362 Listed on: 03/30/2026

R&B Legacy Group

Co-Listed By

Cameron Hall

R&B Legacy Group License #362797

Last Buyer's Agent

Karl Abordo

Smart Move Group License #325848

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,424

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned RS30

Home Design

  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,134 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • No Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heat Pump System
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Pinebrook Valley Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6839071119
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,424

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.56
  • Co List Office Mls Id: WJPAR01
  • Co List Office Phone: 336-955-1056
  • Subdivision Name: Pinebrook Valley
  • Directions: Heading North on Germanton Road, turn left on to Pebblebrook Road, property will be on the right at the corner of Pebblebrook Road and Meadowdale Drive.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1134
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1974

• Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1134
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 2

• Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump, Wall Unit(s)
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Electric
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 6839071119
  • Zoning: RS30
  • TRIADMLS_PlatPage: 116
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 25

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1423.9
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.63

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2026
Closed on
May 7, 2026
Sold by
Carlos Martinez-Torrez and Aranza Delgado Guadalupe
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$220,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-2%
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3310.96%
Original Mortgage
$206,500
Outstanding Balance
$206,500
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,128

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2020
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
John Southard Inc
Bought by
Martinez Torrez Carols and Delgado Guadalupe Aranza
Seller's Agent
John Southard
Your Home Team
Buyer's Agent
Leah Pappas Martinez
Real Broker LLC
Sold Price
$124,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.02%
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society
Bought by
John Southard Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Mabry Charles B
Bought by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb and Stanwich Mortgage Loan Trust E

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Robert Lawson and Lawson Gidget
Bought by
Mabry Charles B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,346
Interest Rate
6.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $220,500 Post Closing
Warranty Deed $124,000 None Available
Special Warranty Deed $48,000 None Available
Trustee Deed $53,200 None Available
Warranty Deed $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $206,500 New Conventional
Closed $15,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $117,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $79,346 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold $220,500 -2.0% $194 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $225,000 +81.5% $198 / Sq Ft
04/27/2020 04/27/20 Sold $124,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $985 $225,800 $23,700 $202,100
2024 $985 $122,900 $22,000 $100,900
2023 $985 $122,900 $22,000 $100,900
2022 $979 $122,900 $22,000 $100,900
2021 $979 $122,900 $22,000 $100,900
2020 $530 $61,200 $15,000 $46,200
2019 $536 $61,200 $15,000 $46,200
2018 $509 $61,200 $15,000 $46,200
2016 $490 $58,576 $15,500 $43,076
2015 $481 $58,576 $15,500 $43,076
2014 $470 $58,576 $15,500 $43,076

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1213157

Triad MLS

APN: 6839-07-1119

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.